We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

R.K.B. STAINLESS FITTINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04070022
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 25 High Street
  • Cobham
  • KT11 3DH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1492 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary martine wilson details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Registered office changed on 07/08/2009 from wilsons PLC windover road huntingdon cambridgeshire PE29 7ED details
2009-08-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/2010 to 31/12/2009 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Director appointed james edward digby details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Secretary appointed colin joseph fairman details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Director appointed barry andrew king details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Return made up to 12/09/08; full list of members details
2008-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Appointment terminated director anthony wilson details
2007-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 12/09/07; no change of members details
2006-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 Return made up to 12/09/06; full list of members details
2005-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Return made up to 12/09/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf