Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

XEL-TRAVEL LIMITED

Company Number
04066223
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 ARNISON ROAD, EAST MOLESEY
  • SURREY
  • KT8 9TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.60: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-09-06
Previous Names
  • XEL TRAVEL LIMITED
  • HALLCO 499 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for XEL-TRAVEL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 04/05/05, 3 PALACE GATE HOUSE, HAMPTON COURT, EAST MOLESEY, SURREY KT8 9BN

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up