We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROOF LIMITED

Company Number
04064078
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Town Hall Old Bristol Road
    Nailsworth
  • Stroud
  • GL6 0JF
  • Glos.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74209: Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • MIDHISH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Spectrum House Bromells Road London SW4 0BN on 2012-07-05 details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Michael Campbell Underwood on 2010-09-04 details
2010-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Serena Underwood on 2010-09-03 details
2010-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74209 Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf