We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A H CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
04063872
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Wilton Road
  • London
  • N10 1LS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • A H CONTRACTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Alastaire James Head controls United Kingdom flag A H CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with no updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Janine Head as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2015-09-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alastaire Head on 2011-03-18 details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8a Yonge Park London N4 3NT on 2011-03-29 details
2010-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf