[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRAX GYM & FITNESS LIMITED

Company Number
04063442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BANK HOUSE, 2-4 WOOD STREET, SWINDON
  • WILTSHIRE
  • SN1 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.04: Physical well-being activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-09-01
Previous Names
  • CORSHAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TRAX GYM & FITNESS LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/09/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/09/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/09/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 30/04/00---------, £ SI 98@1=98, £ IC 1/99

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf