Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CIVICARE EAST LTD

Company Number
04062062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lakeview House
    4 Woodbrook Crescent
  • Billericay
  • CM12 0EQ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (ESSEX) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE OFFICE, SHAKESTONES FARM, WRITTLE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX, CM1 3RL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5840573

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MARMEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag CIVICARE EAST LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Tina Casey controls United Kingdom flag CIVICARE EAST LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Lionel Barnett controls United Kingdom flag CIVICARE EAST LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kingfisher House 11 Hoffmanns Way Chelmsford Essex CM1 1GU to Lakeview House 4 Woodbrook Crescent Billericay Essex CM12 0EQ on 2018-04-03 details
2018-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Lionel Barnett as a director on 2018-01-31 details
2018-03-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Lionel Barnett as a secretary on 2018-01-31 details
2017-12-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark Lionel Barnett on 2014-04-30 details
2017-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Lionel Barnett on 2014-04-30 details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-30 with no updates details
2017-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 30/08/2016 details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-30 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Tina Casey on 2015-08-01 details
2015-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-30 details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kensal House 77 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JG on 2014-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf