Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHIP (SHEERNESS) LIMITED

Company Number
04062000
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 August 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 December 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Greener House
    66-68 Haymarket
  • London
  • SW1Y 4RF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • CATHEDRAL HEALTHCARE (SHEERNESS) LIMITED
  • MOUNT ANVIL HEALTHCARE (SHEERNESS) LIMITED
  • MERITINFO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag inactive PHIP CH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 1996- 2 Jan 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PHIP (SHEERNESS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2000-19 Dec 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with updates details
2017-10-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-28 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Primary Health Properties Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Phip Ch Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy David Walker Arnott as a director on 2017-06-14 details
2017-04-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2017-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Howell as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip John Holland as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip John Holland on 2016-07-08 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harry Abraham Hyman on 2014-10-13 details
2014-05-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nexus Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jo Hambro Capital Management Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf