STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DIRECT DUCTWORK.COM LTD

Company Number
04060240
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 August 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 105 Stanstead Road
  • Forest Hill
  • SE23 1HH
  • London
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.23 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITAL SHEET METALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from West Walk Building 110 Regent Road Leicester LE1 7LT on 2009-11-10 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 25/08/09; full list of members details
2009-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Return made up to 25/08/08; no change of members details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Return made up to 25/08/07; no change of members details
2006-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Return made up to 25/08/06; full list of members details
2005-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2005 Return made up to 25/08/05; full list of members details
2004-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2923 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf