We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B CATERERS LTD

Company Number
04058412
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 220 THE VALE
  • LONDON
  • NW11 8SR
SIC Codes
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-08-23
Previous Names
  • HUSSAIN'S BRASSERIE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary abdul wadud details
2009-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Director appointed mohammed belayet hussain details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Appointment terminated director lutful hoque details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Return made up to 23/08/08; full list of members details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 23/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Return made up to 23/08/06; full list of members details
2006-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-02-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Return made up to 23/08/05; full list of members details
2004-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2004 Return made up to 23/08/04; full list of members details
2004-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-12-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2003 Return made up to 23/08/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5530 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf