We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
04057466
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Michelle Ann Atkins
  • Mr Darren Barrie Atkins
Registered Address
  • 7 Market Street
    Denton
  • Manchester
  • M34 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 2126 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Darren Barrie Atkins controls United Kingdom flag A & A DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Michelle Ann Atkins controls United Kingdom flag A & A DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-08-31 to 2012-01-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ashworth as a director details
2010-10-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Ashworth as a secretary details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-12-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 22/08/09; full list of members details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 22/08/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf