We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED

Company Number
04057272
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park
    Fox Way
  • Wakefield
  • WF2 8EE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.13: Production of meat and poultry meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.13: Production of meat and poultry meat products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1010: Processing and preserving of meat (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-22
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (2316) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BOPARAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER FRESH FOODS LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag PREMIER FARMING LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag BUXTED FRESH QUALITY FOODS LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag DEVON CREST FOODS LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag 2 SISTERS PREMIER DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag BUXTED CHICKEN LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Baljinder Kaur Boparan on 2018-02-21 details
2018-02-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-29 details
2017-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Wyn Davies as a director on 2017-08-23 details
2017-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-22 with no updates details
2017-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Neil Pike as a director on 2017-08-22 details
2017-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Paul Leadbeater as a director on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martyn Paul Fletcher as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Wyn Davies as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-30 details
2016-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2016-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ranjit Singh Boparan on 2016-05-16 details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-01 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-02 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Henderson as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Paul Leadbeater as a director details
2014-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-27 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.13 Production of meat and poultry meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf