STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04056042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ocean House
    The Ring
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1AN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52290: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DHL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
  • DANZAS LIMITED
  • DANZAS (NEWCO) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

163 payments from government totalling £19,494 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £9,966 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 28/09/10 (details)
  • £3,616 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 28/09/10 (details)
  • £2,015 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £1,568 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 09/07/10 (details)
  • £786 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 14/05/10 (details)
  • £673 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 28/09/10 (details)
  • £526 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 29/07/10 (details)
  • £366 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-30 (details)
  • -£5 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 28/09/10 (details)
  • -£16 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 14/05/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5626105

Company Addresses

MAGNA HOUSE, 18-32 LONDON ROAD, STAINES, MIDDLESEX, TW18 4BP, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 937 of 2014 In the Matter of SPRINGWOOD MINING SERVICES (Company Number 0...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jane Li as a secretary on 2015-11-04 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Exel Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-11-04 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vari Isabel Cameron on 2015-08-15 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52290 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf