Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company Number
04054837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 August 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Helen Hagger
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Dean Court, Great Western Business Park
    Yate
  • Bristol
  • BS37 5NJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-17
Previous Names
  • AVON CATERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Helen Hagger controls United Kingdom flag AC SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-17 with updates details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-17 with updates details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-17 with updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-17 with updates details
2018-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-17 with updates details
2017-08-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-21 details
2017-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-17 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.20 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf