[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C WINDOW CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
04052480
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Christine Heather
  • Andrew Paul Heather
Registered Address
  • 44 Milton Street
  • Brixham
  • TQ5 0BZ
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • FRAMEWORK TRADE CENTRES LIMITED
  • FRAMEWORK NEWBUILD LIMITED
  • SOCC 16 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Christine Heather controls United Kingdom flag A & C WINDOW CENTRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Andrew Paul Heather controls United Kingdom flag A & C WINDOW CENTRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-14 with no updates details
2020-03-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-14 with updates details
2019-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-14 with updates details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with updates details
2017-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Greenlands Avenue Paignton Devon TQ3 3JZ on 2014-05-05 details
2014-05-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christine Heather on 2014-04-14 details
2014-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Paul Heather on 2014-04-14 details
2014-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/2 Glazing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf