STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

OPODO LIMITED

Company Number
04051797
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 August 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waterfront
    Hammersmith Embankment
  • Chancellors Road
  • W6 9RU
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79110: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ONLINE TRAVEL PORTAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WATERFRONT, HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT, CHANCELLORS ROAD, LONDON, W6 9RU, United Kingdom

20 Garrick Street, London WC2E 9AX, GB

20 Garrick Street, London WC2E 9AX, GB

20 Garrick Street, London WC2E 9AX, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: opodo - registered on 20 Jul 2001

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: personal travel manager opodo - registered on 23 Jul 2001

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: opodo - registered on 23 Jul 2001

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5515032

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philippe Jean-Marie Gaston Vimard as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2016-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephanie Uhlig as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Griffin House 135 High Street Crawley West Sussex RH10 1DQ to Waterfront Hammersmith Embankment Chancellors Road London W6 9RU details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-25 details
2015-04-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-25 details
2015-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Elizaga as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Stephanie Uhlig as a director details
2014-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dana Philip Dunne on 2014-05-13 details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mauricio Prieto as a director details
2014-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dana Philip Dunn as a director details
2014-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dana Philip Dunn on 2014-04-04 details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mauricio Prieto as a secretary details
2014-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lise Fauconnier as a director details
2014-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pedro Lopez De Guzman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79110 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf