[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BY THE BRIDGE LIMITED

Company Number
04050928
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Yusuf Mohamed
Registered Address
  • Metropolitan House
    3 Darkes Lane
  • Potters Bar
  • EN6 1AG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-07
Previous Names
  • CHILDPLACER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

79 payments from government totalling £370,999 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

THE OAST HOUSE, WRENS ROAD, BORDEN, SITTINGBOURNE, KENT, ME9 8JE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6403602

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BY THE BRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag BY THE BRIDGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-19 with no updates details
2021-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-07 with no updates details
2021-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Joseph Ivers as a director on 2021-08-11 details
2021-06-22 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-06-22 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/20 details
2021-06-22 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/20 details
2021-06-22 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/20 details
2020-09-18 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/19 details
2020-09-18 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/19 details
2020-09-18 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-09-18 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/19 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-07 with no updates details
2020-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Keith Dickinson on 2020-01-30 details
2019-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Metropolitan House 3 Darkes Lane Potters Bar EN6 1AG England to Metropolitan House 3 Darkes Lane Potters Bar EN6 1AG on 2019-08-21 details
2019-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4th Floor, Waterfront, Manbre Wharf Manbre Road Hammersmith W6 9RH England to Metropolitan House 3 Darkes Lane Potters Bar EN6 1AG on 2019-08-21 details
2019-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-07 with no updates details
2019-07-16 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-07-16 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/18 details
2019-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-16 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf