We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEWORLD (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04048285
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stapeley Technology Park
    London Road
  • Stapeley
  • CW5 7JW
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-21
Previous Names
  • ABLE WORLD (UK) LIMITED
  • H.M. STORES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £22,381

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1129042

Company Addresses

39 BEAM STREET, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE, CW5 5NF, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael James Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABLEWORLD (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 040482850004, created on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 040482850003, created on 2017-08-31 details
2017-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-21 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-21 with updates details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-01-31 to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael James Williams on 2015-03-03 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Derek Cox as a director details
2013-11-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil Derek Cox as a secretary details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul William Boniface as a director details
2012-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-04-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf