We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHRED-IT LIMITED

Company Number
04047194
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 August 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor, 177 Cross Street, Sale, Manchester
    Ground Floor, 177 Cross Street
  • Sale, Manchester
  • M33 7JQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHRED-IT EUROPE LIMITED
  • HAMSARD 2211 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

44 payments from government totalling £7,755 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

UNIT 1 FORESTERS GREEN, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1NF, United Kingdom

Unit 2,, Circle South,, Trafford Park Road,, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1NF, GB

Unit 2, Circle South,, Trafford Park Road,, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1NF, GB

HQ/Trafford Park/Shred-It Limi, Shred It Ltd, Unit 1, Foresters Green, MANCHESTER, M17 1EJ, England

Octavian Way/Shred-It Limited, Unit 1 Octavian Way, Team Valley Trading Estate, GATESHEAD, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0HZ, England

Octavian Way/Shred-It Limited, Unit 1 Octavian Way, Team Valley Trading Estate, GATESHEAD, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0HZ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Company have not ensured that sufficient measures are in place to either prevent access to dangerous part of the shredder which is fixed to vehicle...

I/07/JCW/170314/01 - 305424703. You have failed to make a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks to the safety of your employees and other...

I/07/JCW/170314/01 - 305424703. You have failed to make a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks to the safety of your employees and other...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SECURIT - registered on 31 Aug 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Shred-it - registered on 14 Jul 2003

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8335339

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Stericycle International Holdings Ltd controls United Kingdom flag SHRED-IT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-04 with updates details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Daniel Rudyk as a director on 2015-12-04 details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Daniel Rudyk as a secretary on 2015-12-04 details
2016-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Anthony Alutto as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-01-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-10 details
2016-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Ginnetti as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brent Arnold as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2016-01-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Schetz as a secretary on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Guice as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Daniel Rudyk on 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr James Daniel Rudyk on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-01 details
2015-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Foresters Green Trafford Park Manchester M17 1EJ to Ground Floor, 177 Cross Street, Sale, Manchester Ground Floor, 177 Cross Street Sale, Manchester M33 7JQ on 2015-06-30 details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf