We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D BEAVER (REDDISH) LIMITED

Company Number
04044497
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodhead House
    44-46 Market Street
  • Hyde
  • SK14 1AH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.25 - Retail sale of alcoholic and other beverages
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & D BEAVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Registered office changed on 03/09/2009 from woodhead house 44-46 market street hyde cheshire SK14 1AH details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 18/07/09; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Return made up to 18/07/08; full list of members details
2008-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2007 Return made up to 18/07/07; no change of members details
2007-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2006 Return made up to 18/07/06; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Return made up to 18/07/05; full list of members details
2005-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2004 Return made up to 18/07/04; full list of members details
2003-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2003 Return made up to 18/07/03; full list of members details
2003-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-05-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-04-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2002 Return made up to 01/08/02; full list of members details
2002-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5225 Retail sale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf