We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COURT LEISURE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04044028
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2010
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Baker Tilly
    2 Whitehall Quay
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4HG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-02-28
Previous Names
  • AAV SPORTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice: 719 (Issue: 57651) Date: 26 May 2005 Issue Number: 57651 Page number: 6917 Publication Date: Thursday, 26 May 2005 Notice Code: 2443 ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-09 details
2010-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-12 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-05-12 details
2008-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-12 details
2008-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-12 details
2007-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2005 Statement of affairs details
2005-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2005 Resolutions details
2005-05-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2005-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2005 Registered office changed on 03/05/05 from: 5 church lane ropsley grantham lincolnshire NG33 4DA details
2004-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2004 Annual return made up to 26/07/04 details
2004-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2004 Annual return made up to 26/07/03 details
2003-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-02-28 details
2003-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-02-28 details
2003-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2003 Annual return made up to 26/07/02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf