We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
04043743
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Woodhaw
  • Egham
  • TW20 9AP
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE IN CAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-10-31 to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Secretary appointed mr michael tuvey details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary amy thomas details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details
2009-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary michael tuvey details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 Return made up to 31/07/08; full list of members details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Secretary appointed mr michael tuvey details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Registered office changed on 28/08/2008 from 4 woodhaw egham surrey TW20 9AP united kingdom details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf