We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S ON-LINE PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company Number
04042858
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 July 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • South House
    48 South Street
  • Rochford
  • SS4 1BQ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.34 - Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • K.Z. KUNTZ INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Appointment terminated director kenneth wallace details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Return made up to 11/07/08; no change of members details
2008-05-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Return made up to 11/07/07; change of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Registered office changed on 23/10/06 from: 5 north justins southchurch boulevard southend on sea essex SS2 4UX details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 New director appointed details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2006-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2006 Return made up to 25/07/06; full list of members details
2005-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2005 Return made up to 25/07/05; full list of members details
2005-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2005 Secretary resigned;director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9234 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf