STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

B&Q ESTATES

Company Number
04042702
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • B & Q House Chestnut Avenue
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3LE
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-30
Previous Names
  • BEDDINGTON HOUSE (NO.1)
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1695) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MARSTON LAND LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

MARSTON LAND LTD,

MARSTON LAND LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Alan Skelton on 2011-08-01 details
2011-08-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sally Jane Clifton on 2011-08-01 details
2011-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portswood House 1 Hampshire Corporate Park Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3YX on 2011-08-11 details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Small as a director details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Orton as a director details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter James Stephen Grant as a director details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Resolutions details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Alan Skelton on 2010-10-19 details
2010-11-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sally Jane Clifton on 2010-10-19 details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-01-30 details
2010-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2010 Auditor's resignation details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 details
2009-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-18 details
2009-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Grant as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf