STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

3SIXTYMEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
04042168
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The London Television Centre
    Upper Ground
  • London
  • SE1 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • 3SIXTY MEDIA LIMITED
  • MANCO RESOURCES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE, UPPER GROUND, LONDON, SE1 9LT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z528235X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2015 details
2015-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sarah Michelle Woodward on 2015-01-07 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Martin Hall as a director details
2013-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Berman as a director details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Campbell-White as a director details
2011-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracy Lewis as a director details
2011-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Tracy Lewis as a director details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Warren Newbert as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf