We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
04041431
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 July 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 Watertower Way
  • Basingstoke
  • RG24 9RF
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • CARILLION MEDIA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 04041431) Trading Name: Hewshott Media Limited Previous Name of Company: Carrllion Media Limited Regis...,

HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 04041431) Previous Name of Company: Carillion Media Limited Registered office: 78 Watertower Way, Basi...,

HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 04041431) Registered office: 78 Watertower Way, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 9RF Principal trading addr...,

Company Number: 04041431 Name of Company: HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED Nature of Business: Consulting Engineers Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Vol...,

HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 04041431) Registered office: 78 Watertower Way, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 9RF Principal trading addr...,

Branches alpha

Hong Kong flag branch HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Hong Kong) details
Australia flag branch HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (Australia, 21 Jan 2009- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HEWSHOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Hunt controls United Kingdom flag HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Katie Frances Hunt controls United Kingdom flag HEWSHOTT MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katie Frances Hunt as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with no updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 78 Watertower Way Basingstoke RG24 9RF England to 78 Watertower Way Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 9RF on 2017-02-08 details
2017-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 st. Georges Yard Castle Street Farnham Surrey GU9 7LW to 78 Watertower Way Basingstoke RG24 9RF on 2017-01-27 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Robert Lee as a director on 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-03-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Lee as a director details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Acorn House 25 East Street Farnham Surrey GU9 7SD on 2013-10-04 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-02-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf