[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G PASSENGER BOATS LIMITED

Company Number
04036246
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Anthony Grange
  • Mrs Dorothy Kim Grange
Registered Address
  • Arch 16
    Victoria Quays
  • Wharf Street
  • S2 5SY
  • Sheffield
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • PITCHBRAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-18 Mrs Dorothy Kim Grange controls United Kingdom flag A & G PASSENGER BOATS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-18 Mr Paul Anthony Grange controls United Kingdom flag A & G PASSENGER BOATS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-18 with updates details
2020-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 with updates details
2019-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with updates details
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2017-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
50.30 Inland passenger water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf