[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C R NETWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
04035505
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan Giles Benjamin Ashdown
Registered Address
  • Unit 3a Park Farm Akeman Street
    Kirtlington
  • Kidlington
  • OX5 3JQ
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • BELLE NETWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PARK FARM TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, AKEMAN STREET, KIRTLINGTON, KIDLINGTON, OXFORDSHIRE, OX5 3JQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7974089

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-18 Mr Jonathan Giles Benjamin Ashdown controls United Kingdom flag A C R NETWORKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Landscape Close Weston-on-the-Green Bicester Oxfordshire OX25 3SX to Unit 3a Park Farm Akeman Street Kirtlington Kidlington Oxfordshire OX5 3JQ on 2020-11-11 details
2020-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-18 with no updates details
2020-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 with no updates details
2018-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with no updates details
2018-06-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Elizabeth Ashdown on 2018-01-30 details
2018-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Giles Benjamin Ashdown on 2018-01-30 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf