Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP NETWORKS LTD

Company Number
04035419
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 OAKFIELD ROAD, LONG STRATTON
  • NORFOLK
  • NR15 2WB
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABP EXECUTIVE SEARCH AND SELECTION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABP NETWORKS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/09/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf