We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON TAWNY MORTGAGES LIMITED

Company Number
04033512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carlton House High Street
    Higham Ferrers
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN10 8BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70221: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • MORTGAGE TECHNIQUES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 MARKET PLACE, KETTERING, NORTHANTS, NN16 0AL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5604129

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with updates details
2017-07-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Neil Etheridge as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Etheridge on 2012-03-27 details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 24/06/09; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70221 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf