Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAXEY PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04030014
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Colin William Kingsnorth
  • Mr Andrew Pegge
Registered Address
  • Units 8/9 Parsons Court Welbury Way
    Aycliffe Business Park
  • Newton Aycliffe
  • DL5 6ZE
  • Durham
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 66.30: Fund management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.30: Fund management activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6630: Fund management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • LAXEY CAPITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PRINCES HOUSE, 38 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6DN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9181667

Branches

France flag branch LAXEY PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED (France, 1 Feb 2010- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-11 Mr Colin William Kingsnorth controls United Kingdom flag LAXEY PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2000- ) Share Ownership historic details
2017-10-09 Mr Andrew Pegge controls United Kingdom flag LAXEY PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2000- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-07-10 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-07-10 with no updates details
2022-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-10-25 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin William Kingsnorth as a person with significant control on 2021-10-14 details
2021-10-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew Pegge as a person with significant control on 2021-10-14 details
2021-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Pegge as a director on 2021-10-14 details
2021-09-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Wakeford as a secretary on 2021-08-31 details
2021-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates details
2021-07-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sarah Wakeford on 2021-07-07 details
2021-07-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Pegge as a person with significant control on 2021-07-07 details
2021-07-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin William Kingsnorth as a person with significant control on 2021-07-07 details
2021-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin William Kingsnorth on 2021-07-07 details
2021-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Pegge on 2021-07-07 details
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Jermyn Street Prince House London SW1Y 6DN United Kingdom to Units 8/9 Parsons Court Welbury Way Aycliffe Business Park Newton Aycliffe Durham DL5 6ZE on 2021-06-28 details
2021-06-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Pegge as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Princes House 38 Jermyn Street London SW1Y 6DN to 38 Jermyn Street Prince House London SW1Y 6DN on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Colin William Kingsnorth as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin William Kingsnorth on 2021-06-18 details
2020-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-10 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.30 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up