We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE HOSPITALITY LIMITED

Company Number
04029330
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    1 High Street
  • Hounslow
  • TW3 1RH
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • EAZYSHOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-09-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-08-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2010-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-05-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2010-04-16 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Declaration that part of the property/undertaking: released/ceased /both /charge no 1 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 07/07/09; full list of members details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Appointment terminated director ross taylor details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / daniel macauliffe / 01/08/2008 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / daniel macauliffe / 01/08/2008 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 07/07/08; full list of members details
2008-09-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2008-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf