Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
04024950
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 June 2000 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew John Rooke
Registered Address
  • Marshall Peters Heskin Hall Farm Wood Lane
    Heskin
  • Preston
  • PR7 5PA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • MERCHANT COMPUTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & N CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 04024950) Registered office: 2 St Andrews Mead, Mickfield, Stowmarket, IP14 5NY Principal tr...,

Name of Company: A & N CONSULTING LIMITED Company Number: 04024950 Registered office: 2 St Andrews Mead, Mickfield, Stowmarket, IP14 ...,

A & N CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 04024950) Registered office: 2 St Andrews Mead, Mickfield, Stowmarket, IP14 5NY Principal tr...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew John Rooke controls United Kingdom flag A & N CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-10 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2021-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 st Andrews Mead Mickfield Stowmarket Suffolk IP14 5NY to Marshall Peters Heskin Hall Farm Wood Lane Heskin Preston PR7 5PA on 2021-06-26 details
2021-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-22 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-06-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-06-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-05-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-04-30 details
2020-07-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-30 with no updates details
2019-08-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-30 with no updates details
2018-09-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2018-03-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up