STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EPS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Company Number
04024742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DTE HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT, HOLLINS LANE
  • BURY
  • BL9 8AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4522: Erection of roof covering and frames (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-06-30
Previous Names
  • ROOFEX NORTH WEST LIMITED
  • ROOFFEX NORTH WEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 019 (Issue: 56657) Date: 7 August 2002 Issue Number: 56657 Page number: 9516 Publication Date: Wednesday, 7 August 2002 Notice Code: ...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4522 Erection of roof covering and frames UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf