STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RAINBOW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
04023276
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 June 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gosforth Road
  • Derby
  • DE24 8HU
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.21 - Manufacture of workwear
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • MEAUJO (495) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

UKH LIMITED,

THE WENSUM CORPORATE COMPANY PLC,

THE WENSUM CORPORATE COMPANY PLC,

RAINBOW CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £3,603

Company Addresses

Gosforth Road/Rainbow Corporat, Rainbow Corporatewear, Gosforth Road, DERBY, Derbyshire, DE24 8HU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice - Serial No: 301790612 - No record of ladder inspection or maintenance.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-29 details
2012-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-29 details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-29 details
2010-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-12-29 details
2009-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lars Maynard as a director details
2009-11-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lars Maynard as a secretary details
2009-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 14 details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2008 Director appointed paul curtis details
2008-09-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 15 details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Secretary appointed mr lars olaf maynard details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated director keith pennington details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary stephen hall details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1821 Manufacture of workwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf