[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LASER LINES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04021637
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ralph Anthony Wilkin
Registered Address
  • Laser Lines Industrial & Medical
    Limited Beaumont Close
  • Banbury
  • OX16 1TH
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-26
Previous Names
  • LASER LINES LIMITED
  • LASER LINES (INDUSTRIAL & MEDICAL) LIMITED
  • LASER LINE (INDUSTRIAL & MEDICAL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LASER LINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag LASER LINES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-19 with no updates details
2020-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-19 with no updates details
2019-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Elizabeth Hall on 2019-07-29 details
2019-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Elizabeth Hall on 2019-07-29 details
2019-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-19 with no updates details
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-19 with no updates details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Anthony Wilkin as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Knight as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary David Broadhead as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Terry William James as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2016-07-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.66 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf