Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G M TELEMATICS LIMITED

Company Number
04019993
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oakley House Headway Business Park
    3 Saxon Way West
  • Corby
  • NN18 9EZ
  • Northants
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • A G ENTERPRISES (VTS) LIMITED
  • A.G. ENTERPRISES (CARBUG) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with updates details
2018-02-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-01-31 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2018-01-17 details
2018-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-16 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-12-07 details
2018-01-16 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with updates details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-07 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2015-05-22 details
2015-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf