STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PARTIAL ECLIPSE LIMITED

Company Number
04019832
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
22 June 2000 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 MOORGATE, LONDON
  • ENGLAND
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • THE INTERCHANGE ORGANIZATION LIMITED
  • FIRST RATE FX LIMITED
  • THE LONDON CASH EXCHANGE WHOLESALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PARTIAL ECLIPSE LIMITED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2015 FROM, ALBEMARLE HOUSE 1 ALBEMARLE STREET, LONDON, W1S 4HA

NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE INTERCHANGE ORGANIZATION LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/05/15

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2014

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2013

18/06/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUNITA KHOLIA

24/06/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1ST FLOOR, 14-18 CITY ROAD, CARDIFF, CF24 3DL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5801357

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf