JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

JAGUAR LAND ROVER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04019301
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 2000 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABBEY ROAD, WHITLEY, COVENTRY
  • ENGLAND
  • CV3 4LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29100: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2015-03-06
Previous Names
  • JAGUAR LAND ROVER HOLDINGS (2013-10-04)
  • LAND ROVER (2013-10-04)
  • LRA COMPANY (2000-08-16)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for JAGUAR LAND ROVER HOLDINGS LIMITED

06/03/15 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN MCLINTOCK

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP POPHAM

DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW PAUL GOSS

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR RALF DIETER SPETH / 17/12/2014

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP COLIN POPHAM / 17/12/2014

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WOLFGANG STADLER / 17/12/2014

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMANDA JANE BEATON / 17/12/2014

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £16,830
  • £24,701 from Defence Support Group on 2010-05-12 (details)
  • £15,084 from Defence Support Group on 2010-09-23 (details)
  • £1,484 from Defence Support Group on 2010-05-12 (details)
  • £196 from Defence Support Group on 2010-05-19 (details)
  • £63 from Defence Support Group on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £7 from Defence Support Group on 2010-09-02 (details)
  • -£24,701 from Defence Support Group on 2010-05-12 (details)

Company Addresses

Building 523, Banbury Road, Gaydon, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV35 0RR

Lode Lane/Land Rover Ltd, Land Rover, Lode Lane, SOLIHULL, B92 8NW, England

Banbury Road,, Gaydon, Warwick, Warwickshire CV35 0RR, GB

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

APPLICATION FOR A PERMIT,

Public Statements

Founded in 1948, Land Rover launched the first non military 4x4 commercial and recreational vehicle.Since then,we have been at the forefront of 4x4...

As part of our ongoing commitment to address the challenges of climate change Land Rover has launched a CO2 Offset Programme. This unique initiativ...

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 927153228

Approved Government Suppliers

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement notice (number 300543883) served. Use of vibrating hand tools not assessed, controlled or monitored.

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ROVER 75 - registered on 11 Dec 1998

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf