STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HITWISE UK LIMITED

Company Number
04018456
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Landmark House
    Experian Way
  • Ng2 Business Park
  • NG80 1ZZ
  • Nottingham
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • SINEWAVE UK LIMITED
  • LENDONA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CHECKABILITY LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CHECKABILITY LTD,

CHECKABILITY LTD,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6882044

Company Addresses

EXPERIAN, LANDMARK HOUSE, EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NG80 1ZZ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-12-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Graeme Cooper as a director details
2013-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander John Bromley as a director details
2013-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Rutter as a director details
2013-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Edward Pepper on 2013-11-01 details
2013-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Hudson as a director details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf