Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP-INTEGRA LIMITED

Company Number
04018039
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tbs
    Martens Road
  • Northbank Estate Irlam
  • M44 5AX
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • SHIRES ABP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 United Kingdom flag ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP-INTEGRA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Greg John Wilson as a secretary on 2018-04-03 details
2018-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Lloyd as a secretary on 2018-04-03 details
2018-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Greg John Wilson as a director on 2018-04-03 details
2018-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Lloyd as a director on 2018-04-03 details
2017-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Christopher Welsh as a director on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Welsh as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf