[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E DRAINAGE LIMITED

Company Number
04016880
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABACUS ACCOUNTING, 27 BELL STREET, REIGATE
  • SURREY
  • RH2 7AD
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-19
Previous Names
  • MCA MARKETING LIMITED
  • SPEED 8353 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & E DRAINAGE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/06/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf