We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04015314
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 June 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tenon House
    Ferryboat Lane
  • Sunderland
  • SR5 3JN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.31 - Installation of electrical wiring and fittings
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-25 details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-29 details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-30 details
2011-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-30 details
2010-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-30 details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-30 details
2009-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-30 details
2008-11-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Registered office changed on 07/11/2008 from units 50 & 51 business & innovation centre wearfield sunderland tyne & wear SR5 2TA details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Return made up to 31/08/08; full list of members details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary gary samuels details
2007-08-21 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 1050/420 22/06/07 £ sr 630@1=630 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Return made up to 15/06/07; full list of members details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf