[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ISTIM UK LTD

Company Number
04014700
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Whelan
Registered Address
  • Pennant House C/O Mha Macintyre Hudson
    Napier Court, Napier Rd
  • Reading
  • RG1 8BW
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-14
Previous Names
  • ISTIM METALS UK LTD
  • SCALE LOGISTICS LTD
  • S.L.L. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • A & R PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • SCALE MARITIME SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Whelan controls United Kingdom flag ISTIM UK LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael Whelan as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-11 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2021-03-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 040147000001, created on 2019-07-09 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-27 with no updates details
2018-11-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-09-30 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with updates details
2018-03-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Steve Boloven as a secretary on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regency House Regent Road Kirkdale Liverpool Merseyside L5 9SR to Pennant House C/O Mha Macintyre Hudson Napier Court, Napier Rd Reading RG1 8BW on 2018-03-12 details
2018-03-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-12-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-05-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-05-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with updates details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Michael Whelan as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Whelan as a director on 2017-02-08 details
2017-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2017 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf