We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARTIN NURSE CONSTRUCTION AND LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Company Number
04014231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Henwood House Henwood
    Henwood
  • Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-14
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
  • MARTIAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Martin John Nurse as a person with significant control on 2017-06-26 details
2017-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Maria Nurse as a person with significant control on 2017-06-26 details
2017-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-14 with updates details
2017-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Maria Nurse as a person with significant control on 2016-04-30 details
2017-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-02-27 details
2014-12-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-28 Request to seek comments of government department or other specified body on change of name Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Maria Nurse on 2012-06-20 details
2012-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin John Nurse on 2012-06-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf