Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PCS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
04013158
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O CAPITA AURORA LIMITED, 4TH FLOOR, 40 DUKES PLACE
  • LONDON
  • EC3A 7NH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-12
Previous Names
  • PCS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PCS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up