Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SWINDON LIMITED

Company Number
04012403
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tempsford Hall
    Sandy
  • Bedfordshire
  • SG19 2BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • JLPBS SWINDON LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1579 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE PROPERTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE SWINDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2000-17 Apr 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Dixon as a director on 2017-12-29 details
2017-11-21 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-11-21 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-11-21 details
2017-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2017 Solvency Statement dated 15/11/17 details
2017-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bethan Melges on 2015-07-16 details
2017-01-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bethan Melges on 2015-07-16 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair James Gordon-Stewart as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Howard as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Alan Turner as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 details
2015-07-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Bethan Melges as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf