We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
04011540
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O One51 Es Plastics (Uk) Limited Denis House, Mariner
    Lichfield Road Industrial Estate
  • Tamworth
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • PURPLE TECHNOLOGY GLOBAL LIMITED
  • AMBROS MOULDINGS LIMITED
  • ELCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • BRIDGELEAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-02-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-02-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-02-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Aac Technology Limited Denis House, Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Staffordshire B79 7UL United Kingdom to PO Box B79 7UL C/O One51 Es Plastics (Uk) Limited Denis House, Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Staffordshire on 2017-05-30 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Andrew Lusher as a director on 2017-04-25 details
2017-05-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Future Industrial Services Limited Image Business Park Acornfield Road Kirkby Liverpool L33 7UF to C/O Aac Technology Limited Denis House, Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Straffordshire B79 7UL on 2017-05-04 details
2017-05-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Aac Technology Limited Denis House, Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Straffordshire B79 7UL United Kingdom to C/O Aac Technology Limited Denis House, Mariner Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth Staffordshire B79 7UL on 2017-05-04 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Raymond Murdoch as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Andrew Lusher as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Holburn on 2014-03-04 details
2013-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf