STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FIRE REALISATIONS LTD.

Company Number
04011446
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 June 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    1 The Embankment Neville Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.73 - Manufacture of wire products
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • FIRESHIELD CABLE SYSTEMS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FIRESHIELD CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-20 details
2010-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-02-26 details
2009-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2009-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-09-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Registered office changed on 02/09/2009 from kpmg LLP 1 the embankment neville street leeds west yorkshire LS1 4DW details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Registered office changed on 02/09/2009 from 2 the crossings business park riparian way cross hills keighley BD20 7BW details
2008-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 Return made up to 09/06/08; full list of members details
2008-03-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Prev ext from 31/08/2007 to 31/12/2007 details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Return made up to 09/06/07; no change of members details
2007-06-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2006-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2006 Return made up to 09/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2873 Manufacture of wire products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf