STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GLOBAL COAL LIMITED

Company Number
04007764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 June 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BHP BILLITON LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor Dashwood House 69 Old Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2M 1QS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO.2057 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SCOTA - registered on 21 Mar 2003

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: RB - registered on 15 Apr 2003

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: globalCOAL QHD - registered on 3 Oct 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NEWC - registered on 21 Mar 2003

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: RSS - registered on 18 Mar 2011

Company Addresses

Dashwood House (7th Floor),, 69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, GB

Dashwood House (7th Floor),, 69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, GB

Dashwood House (7th Floor),, 69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, GB

Dashwood House (7th Floor),, 69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, GB

Dashwood House (7th Floor),, 69 Old Broad Street, London EC2M 1QS, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Thomas Verner as a director on 2016-03-23 details
2016-03-01 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 7th Floor Dashwood House 69 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1QS details
2016-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew Goldsmith as a secretary on 2015-12-16 details
2016-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-12-16 details
2016-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hirofumi Kasa as a director on 2015-09-16 details
2016-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Zaheer Docrat as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Ingli Griffiths as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2015-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ikuo Oda as a director on 2015-09-16 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Malcolm James Roberts as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Malcolm James Roberts as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Malcolm James Roberts as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tara Goldsworthy as a director on 2015-04-15 details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tara Goldsworthy as a director on 2015-04-15 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tara Goldsworthy as a director on 2015-04-15 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

Australia flag BHP BILLITON LIMITED (Australia, 13 Aug 1885- ) details
Australia flag BHP BILLITON LIMITED (Australia, 13 Aug 1885- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf