Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE INTEREST LIMITED

Company Number
04006911
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 2000 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchill House
    137 Brent Street
  • London
  • NW4 4DJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-02
Previous Names
  • HUNTLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Return made up to 02/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Registered office changed on 09/06/2009 from churchill house 137 brent street london NW4 4DJ details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Location of debenture register details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Location of register of members details
2008-12-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Return made up to 02/06/08; full list of members details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Return made up to 02/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Location of register of members (non legible) details
2007-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Registered office changed on 26/10/06 from: 20 accommodation road golders green london NW11 8EP details
2006-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2006 Return made up to 02/06/06; no change of members details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2005 Return made up to 02/06/05; full list of members details
2005-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf